Lucy Liu Height and Weight

Lucy Liu's Height

:
5'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Lucy Liu's Weight

:
105 lbs

What is Lucy Liu’s height and weight? How tall is Lucy Liu? Lucy Liu is 5 feet 3 inches tall and weighs 105 pounds. Born in Queens, New York, Lucy Liu is of Taiwanese descent, and began acting during her senior year of college in Michigan, where she earned a B.S. in Asian Languages and Cultures. She had guest starring roles on various television programs after college, including work on “The X-Files” and “Hercules: The Legendary Journeys”, before auditioning for a role on the show, “Ally McBeal”. The producers were so impressed with her, that they created the part of Ling Woo for her specifically. The show was a hit and launched her career. After “Ally McBeal”, she appeared in the hit film “Charlie’s Angels” , and its sequel with Drew Barrymore and Cameron Diaz, among other film projects, as well as continuing to work on television in such shows as, “Joey”, “Cashmere Mafia”, “Ugly Betty”, and “Dirty, Sexy, Money”.

More Information
All Articles on Lucy Liu

Lucy Liu

Lucy Liu
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Lucy Alexis Liu
Lucy Lui
Liu, Lucy
Ethnicity
Asian American
Chinese American
Taiwanese American
Date of Birth
Dec 2, 1968
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.6 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion