Logan Lerman Height and Weight

Logan Lerman's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Logan Lerman's Weight

:
158 lbs

Logan Lerman stands 5 feet and 8 inches tall and weighs 158 pounds. Born in Beverly Hills, California, Logan Lerman began appearing in commercials as a child and made the transition to film work in 2000, playing the younger son of Mel Gibson in “The Patriot”. More film roles followed, including “What Women Want”, “Riding in Cars with Boys”, “The Butterfly Effect”, “3:10 to Yuma”, “Gamer”, and “My One and Only”. His most high profile role to date was as Percy Jackson in the film adaptation of “Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief”. He was won three Young Artist Awards in the Best Actor category for “The Painted House”, “Jack & Bobby”, and “Hoot”. He is next slated to appear in “The Three Musketeers” as D’Artagnan, and in the film, “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”.

Logan Lerman

Logan Lerman
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Logan Wade Lerman
Logie
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Jan 19, 1992
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.71 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion