LL Cool J Height and Weight

LL Cool J's Height

:
6'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

LL Cool J's Weight

:
210 lbs

LL Cool J stands 6 feet and 3 inches tall and weighs 210 pounds. Born in Bay Shore, New York, LL Cool J began making mixtapes when he was 16, and recorded his first single on his own. It sold 100,000 copies, and the record industry immediately took notice. He signed with Def Jam and Columbia Records in 1985, and released his first album, “Radio”, later that year. The album sold over a million copies and was certified Platinum. He has since released eleven studio albums, ten of which have charted in the Top 5 on the R&B charts. Five of his albums have gone Platinum, and another five have achieved Gold status. He has also enjoyed a successful film and television career, including roles in such projects as, “The Hard Way”, “Any Given Sunday”, “S.W.A.T.”, “Mindhunters”, and the television shows, “House”, “The Man”, and “30 Rock”. Since 2009, he has played the role of Special Agent Sam Hanna on the television show, “NCIS: Los Angeles”.

More Information
All Articles on LL Cool J

LL Cool J

LL Cool J
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Ladies Love Cool James
James Todd Smith
Cool J
Jack the Ripper
Uncle LL
LL
Luv
L.L. Cool J
The G.O.A.T.
Mr. Smith
The Future of the Funk
G.O.A.T. (Greatest Of All Time)
Nickelhead
James Todd Smith aka LL Cool J
Uncle L
Date of Birth
Jan 14, 1968
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.87 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

LL Cool J Videos

LL Cool J - Mama Said Knock You Out - YouTube

LL Cool J - Mama Said Knock You Out - YouTube

Music video by LL Cool J performing Mama Said Knock You Out. (C) 1995 The Island Def Jam ...
LL Cool J - I'm Bad - YouTube

LL Cool J - I'm Bad - YouTube

Music video by LL Cool J performing I'm Bad. (C) 1987 LL Cool J under exclusive license to ...
Discussion