Lily Aldridge Height and Weight

Lily Aldridge's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Lily Aldridge's Weight

:
130 lbs

Lily Aldridge stands 5 feet and 9 inches tall and weighs 130 pounds. Born in Los Angeles, California, Lily Aldridge grew up in the fashion world. Her father is an artist and her mother is a former Playboy Playmate, while all of her siblings are either successful models or fashion photographers. She began modeling professionally in her teens, and has appeared on the covers of Spanish Vogue and British GQ. She has appeared in ad campaigns for such brands as Levi’s, Accessorize, Coach, J Crew, Rocawear, Bobbi Brown, Arden B., rag & bone, and Shiatzy Chen. She has also appeared in spreads in such publications as Teen Vogue, Cosmopolitan, Elle Girl, V, and Glamour. She became a Victoria’s Secret Angel in 2010, after walking for the brand in their 2009 fashion show. She recently married musician Caleb Followill, and the two are expecting their first child.

Lily Aldridge

Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Lily Maud Aldridge
Date of Birth
Nov 15, 1985
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.74 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion