Lil Wayne Height and Weight

Lil Wayne's Height

:
5'5.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Lil Wayne's Weight

:
138 lbs

How tall is Lil Wayne? What is Lil Wayne’s height and weight? Lil Wayne stands 5 feet 5 1/2 inches tall and weighs 138 pounds. Born in New Orleans, Louisiana, Lil Wayne, also known as Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr., began singing and rapping while in elementary school, and dropped out of his high school honor program to focus on his rap career at age 14. In the late 90s, he performed with the group, The Hot Boys. The group’s debut album reached number one on the R&B charts, and Lil Wayne’s solo debut, featuring many of the same musicians, was certified Platinum. His next two albums were not as successful, but his third album, “Tha Carter”, released in 2004, was an instant hit, spawning the top ten hit, “Go DJ”. His follow-up album, “Tha Carter 2” released in 2005 was an even bigger success, selling over 2 million copies worldwide. “Tha Carter III”, released in 2008, topped the success of the first two albums, and garnered him four Grammy Awards.

More Information
All Articles on Lil Wayne

Lil Wayne

Lil Wayne
Record producer
All Articles
Nicknames
Lil' Wayne
D. Carter
Dwayne Carter
Dwane Carter
Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
Birdman Jr.
BM Jr.
Weezy F. Baby
Baby Jr.
Lil' Weezy
Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Sep 27, 1982
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.6764 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Lil Wayne Videos

Lil Wayne - Love Me (Explicit) Ft. Drake, Future - YouTube

Lil Wayne - Love Me (Explicit) Ft. Drake, Future - YouTube

Music video by Lil Wayne performing Love Me (Explicit). © 2013 Cash Money Records Inc ...
Discussion