LeBron James Height and Weight

LeBron James's Height

:
6'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

LeBron James's Weight

:
318 lbs

How tall is LeBron James? What is LeBron James height and weight? LeBron James stands 6 feet 8 inches tall and weighs 318 pounds. Born in Akron, Ohio, LeBron James’ abilities on the basketball court were so impressive that he had already appeared on the cover of “Sports Illustrated” before he had completed high school, and his team was forced to practice in another gym to handle the number of people who came to watch him play. He petitioned (unsuccessfully) to enter the draft before graduating, and in 2003, after his graduation, he was picked by the Cleveland Cavaliers. He played with the Cavaliers from 2003 to 2010, winning Rookie of the Year in 2004, as well as being named MVP two times, and NBA All-Star MVP two times. In 2010, he made a very controversial move to the Miami Heat that was met with extreme anger from many Cavaliers fans, who felt that his move to the new team was a betrayal.

LeBron James

LeBron James
Basketball player
All Articles
Nicknames
King James
LeBron Raymone James
The L-Train
The Chosen One
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Dec 30, 1984
Nationality
United States of America
Height
2.03 m
Weight
113 kg
Profession
ATHLETES

LeBron James Videos

Discussion