Leah Remini Height and Weight

Leah Remini's Height

:
5'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Leah Remini's Weight

:
115 lbs

Leah Remini stands 5 feet and 3 inches tall and weighs 115 pounds. Born in the Bensonhurst neighborhood of Brooklyn, New York, Leah Remini moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career when she was 13. She left school a year later to focus on acting, and worked at a restaurant to support herself. She began her professional career on television, appearing on such sitcoms as “Head of the Class” and “Who’s the Boss?”. She also co-starred in the short-lived series “Living Dolls” with Halle Berry. Throughout the 90s, she played guest-starring roles on multiple popular shows, including “Saved by the Bell”, “Cheers”, “Blossom”, “Evening Shade”, “The Commish”, “Diagnosis: Murder”, “Friends”, and “NYPD Blue”. In 1997, she was cast in the series, “Fired Up”, which ran for two seasons. After the show was cancelled, she was immediately picked to co-star on the show, “The King of Queens”. The series was very successful and ran until 2007.

Leah Remini

Leah Remini
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Leah Marie Remini
leah_remini
Date of Birth
Jun 15, 1970
Nationality
Italy
Height
1.6 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion