Lea Michele Height and Weight

Lea Michele's Height

:
5'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Lea Michele's Weight

:
98 lbs

How tall is Lea Michele? What is Lea Michele’s height and weight? Lea Michele stands 5 feet 2 inches tall and weighs 98 pounds. Born in Bronx, New York, Lea Michele began performing professionally as a child, performing on Broadway as the Young Cosette in “Les Miserables”, and then performing in the revival cast of “Ragtime”. She gained widespread notice when she originated the role of Wendla in the hit musical, “Spring Awakening”. She performed the role from early workshops through its Broadway run. After leaving the show in 2008, she was offered the role of Rachel Berry on the musical show, “Glee”. The show became a smash hit and she has received numerous awards and nominations for her performance, as well as charting in the Top 40 with her cover of “Gives You Hell”. She is the voice of Dorothy Gale in the cartoon, “Dorothy of Oz” and is slated to appear in the ensemble romantic comedy, “New Year’s Eve”.

Lea Michele

Lea Michele
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Lea Michele Sarfati
The Cast of Glee
Date of Birth
Aug 29, 1986
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.59 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion