Kyle Richards Height and Weight

Kyle Richards's Height

:
5'1.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Kyle Richards's Weight

:
107 lbs

Kyle Richards stands 5 feet and 1.5 inches tall and weighs 107 pounds. Born in Hollywood, California, Kyle Richards was a successful child actress, appearing as Alicia Sanderson Edwards on the television show, “Little House on the Prairie”. She went on to guest star in multiple television shows and films, including “The Car”, “Halloween”, “Eaten Alive”, and the successful Disney-horror film, “The Watcher in the Woods”. After taking some time off, she returned to working consistently in 1998, playing the recurring role of Nurse Dori on “E.R.”, until 2006. She also made multiple appearances on her niece, Paris Hilton’s shows, “The Simple Life”, and “My New BFF”. She began appearing on the reality series, “The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills” in late 2010, along with her older sister and fellow actress Kim Richards. She is the mother of four children and recently finished filming “Deadly Sibling Rivalry” opposite Charisma Carpenter.

Kyle Richards

Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Kyle Egan Richards
Date of Birth
Jan 11, 1969
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.57 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion