Kristen Johnson Height and Weight

Kristen Johnson's Height

:
6'0"
Random Celebrity Profile

Kristen Johnson's Weight

:
140 lbs

Kristen Johnson stands 6 feet and 0 inches tall and weighs 140 pounds. Born in Washington, D.C., Kristen Johnson graduated from New York University with a Bachelors of Fine Arts in Drama. She began her professional career onstage, appearing in multiple productions with The Atlantic Theater Company, including “As You Like It”, “Stage Door”, and “Portrait of a Woman”. She was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for her performance in “The Lights” in the mid-90s, and was subsequently cast as Sally Solomon in the hit show, “3rd Rock from the Sun”. She went on to win two Emmy Awards for her work on the show. She also embarked on a film career at the same time, and has appeared in such projects as the “Austin Powers’ franchise, “Strangers with Candy”, “Music and Lyrics”, “Bride Wars”, and “Finding Bliss”. She has also guest starred on such television shows as “Sex and the City”, “E.R.”, and “The New Adventures of Old Christine”. She is currently co-starring on the brand new television show, “The Exes”, which will premiere in November of 2011.

Kristen Johnson

All Articles
Nicknames
Kristen Lynn Johnson
Date of Birth
Mar 16, 1982
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.7 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion