Kristen Bell Height and Weight

Kristen Bell's Height

:
5'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Kristen Bell's Weight

:
97 lbs

Kristen Bell stands 5 feet and 1 inche tall and weighs 97 pounds. Born in Huntington Woods, Michigan, Kristen Bell attended Tisch School of the Arts for musical theater, but left the program to play Becky in the Broadway production of “The Adventures of Tom Sawyer”. After multiple roles on stage in New York, she moved to Los Angeles and began appearing as a guest star on various television shows. In 2004, she was cast in the show that would make her a star, as the title character in the series, “Veronica Mars”. She received numerous awards for her work on the show, before it was cancelled in 2007. Post-“Veronica Mars”, she has served as the voice of “Gossip Girls’, guest-starred on “Heroes”, and appeared in the feature films, “Pulse”, “Forgetting Sarah Marshall”, “Serious Moonlight”, “Couples Retreat”, “When in Rome”, and “Burlesque”.

Kristen Bell

Kristen Bell
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Kristen Anne Bell
K-Bell
KB
Annie
Ethnicity
Scottish American
Polish American
Irish American
Date of Birth
Jul 18, 1980
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.55 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion