Kevin Durant Height and Weight

Kevin Durant's Height

:
6'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Kevin Durant's Weight

:
230 lbs

How tall is Kevin Durant? What is Kevin Durant’s height and weight? Kevin Durant stands 6 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 230 pounds. Born in Washington, D.C., Kevin Durant began playing basketball at a young age, and by high school, was already a standout player in the Amateur Athletic Union youth basketball circuit. He grew rapidly during his high school years, including a 2-inch spurt during his senior year, which left him at a towering 6’9” tall. He played his first year of college with the University of Texas, becoming the first freshman player to win the Robertson and Rupp Trophies, the Naismith Award, and to be named NABC Division I Player of the Year and Associated Press College Player of the Year. He was drafted by the Seattle Supersonics in 2007 and was named NBA Rookie of the Year after his first season with the team. The Supersonics subsequently moved to Oklahoma, becoming the Oklahoma City Thunder, and he signed a five-year contract to continue with the team in 2010.

Kevin Durant

Kevin Durant
Basketball player
All Articles
Nicknames
Kevin Wayne Durant
The Durantula
K-Dog
KD
The Second Coming
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Sep 29, 1988
Nationality
United States of America
Height
2.06 m
Weight
107 kg
Profession
ATHLETES

Kevin Durant Videos

Kevin Durant's Top 10 Plays Of His Career - YouTube

Kevin Durant's Top 10 Plays Of His Career - YouTube

See the best of Kevin Durant's young career as he prepares for All-Star Weekend in Houston ...
Discussion