Kenny Chesney Height and Weight

Kenny Chesney's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Kenny Chesney's Weight

:
152 lbs

Kenny Chesney stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 152 pounds. Born in Luttrell, Tennessee, Kenny Chesney, began performing country music while pursuing a degree in advertising. After graduating, he moved to Nashville, and quickly caught the attention of BMI. He released his first album in 1994 under Capricorn Records, but it was not until signing with BNA Records and releasing his second album in 1995, that he gained attention. Two singles from the album reached the Top Ten on the country charts, and since then, he has released a string of successful albums. He has released 12 studio albums, seven of which have peaked at #1 on the Country charts. Eleven of his albums have been certified Gold or Platinum. He has enjoyed 43 Top Ten hits, including 19 #1 singles, and his 2007 summer concert tour was the highest grossing tour of that year. He has won six awards from the Academy of Country Music and six awards from the Country Music Association.

Kenny Chesney

Kenny Chesney
Singer-songwriter
All Articles
Nicknames
Kenney Chesney
Kenneth Arnold Chesney
Chesney, Kenny
Hillbilly Rockstar
Bubba
Kenneth Arnold "Kenny" Chesney
Date of Birth
Mar 26, 1968
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.676 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES