Keith Urban Height and Weight

Keith Urban's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Keith Urban's Weight

:
185 lbs

Keith Urban stands 5 feet and 10 inches tall and weighs 185 pounds. Born in Whangarei, New Zealand, Keith Urban became interested in music while in elementary school and was competing in, and winning, singing contests by age 8. He released his debut album in the early 90s, and it spawned four #1 singles. This firmly established him as country music artist to watch. He moved to Nashville, Tennessee, two years later, and worked as backing guitarist and vocalist for other more established groups, before beginning to pursue a solo career in earnest in 1998. Around this time he also entered rehab to kick a coke habit. He released his first American album in 1999, and, like his debut in Australia, it was a smash hit, spawning three top 5 singles and winning him Top New Male Vocalist at the Academy of Country Music Awards. Since then, he has released five more studio albums, has enjoyed 13 #1 singles, and has won multiple awards, including four Grammy Awards.

Keith Urban

Keith Urban
Musician
All Articles
Nicknames
Keith Lionel Urban
Ethnicity
Australians
Kiwi
Date of Birth
Oct 26, 1967
Nationality
New Zealand
Height
1.78 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Keith Urban Videos

Keith Urban - Long Hot Summer - YouTube

Keith Urban - Long Hot Summer - YouTube

Music Video by Keith Urban performing Long Hot Summer. (P) (C) 2011 Hit Red Records under ...
Discussion