Keanu Reeves Height and Weight

Keanu Reeves's Height

:
6'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Keanu Reeves's Weight

:
175 lbs

How tall is Keanu Reeves? What is Keanu Reeves’ height and weight? Keanu Reeves stands 6 feet 1 inch tall and weighs 175 pounds. Born in Beirut, Lebanon, Keanu Reeves grew up primarily in Toronto, though he moved from school to school throughout his childhood, as his mother married, divorced, and remarried repeatedly. He began acting onstage while in elementary school, and then moved to commercial work in his early teens. He also served as a correspondent for the Canadian program, “Going Great” in the early 80s. After moving to Los Angeles in the late 80s, he began to appear in feature films, and became a household name for his performance in “Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure”. His career has had its ups and downs since then, and he has mixed big-budget fare with independent movies and theater work for the last 20 years. He has appeared in such films as “My Own Private Idaho”, “Bram Stoker’s Dracula”, “Speed”, “A Walk in the Clouds”, “The Matrix” and its sequels, “The Gift”, and most recently, “Henry’s Crime”.

Keanu Reeves

Keanu Reeves
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Keanu Charles Reeves
K.C. Reeves
Norman Kreeves
Reeves, Keanu
Chuck Spadina
Keannu Reeves
The Wall
The One
Ethnicity
Multiracial
Chinese
Native Hawaiians
Canadian
English people
Portuguese American
Chinese Canadian
Irish people
Date of Birth
Sep 2, 1964
Nationality
Lebanon
Height
1.86 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion