KD Lang Height and Weight

KD Lang's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

KD Lang's Weight

:
160 lbs

How tall is k.d. lang? What is k.d. lang’s height and weight? k.d. lang stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 160 pounds. Born in Consort, Alberta, Canada, k.d. lang began pursuing a career in music in college, forming a Patsy Cline tribute band. Her work with the band led to an early career in country and western music, and by 1985, she had become one of Canada’s most talked about new singers. She received the Juno Award for “Most Promising Female Vocalist” that year. Her first internationally released album, “Angel with a Lariat”, received widespread critical acclaim, and in 1989, her duet with Roy Orbison netted them both a Grammy Award. She has gone on to win three more Grammy Awards, including awards for Best Female Pop Vocal and Best Female Country Vocal, and has won seven more Juno Awards. She has been included in numerous “Best of…” and “Top Female…” lists. Her band is currently on tour promoting the release of her most recent album, “Sing It Loud”.

More Information
All Articles on KD Lang

k.d. lang

k.d. lang
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
K. D Lang
K D Lang
Kd Lang
k.d.Lang
K. D. Lang
K.D. Lang
Kathryn Dawn Lang
Kathyrn Dawn Lang
lang, k.d.
The Alberta Rose
k.d. lang and The Reclines
Date of Birth
Nov 2, 1961
Nationality
Canada
Height
1.753 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

KD Lang Videos

K.D. Lang Sings Leonard Cohen's Hallelujah - YouTube

K.D. Lang Sings Leonard Cohen's Hallelujah - YouTube

K.D. Lang's Juno Awards in Winnipeg in 2005 Performance on Leonard Cohen's Hallelujah ...
K.d. Lang - Constant Craving (Video) - YouTube

K.d. Lang - Constant Craving (Video) - YouTube

k.d. lang - Constant Craving (Video). Warner Bros. Records ... k.d. lang - Trail Of Broken ...
Discussion