Kate Middleton Height and Weight

Kate Middleton's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Kate Middleton's Weight

:
130 lbs

Kate Middleton stands 5 feet and 10 inches and weighs 130 pounds. Kate Middleton, also known as Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge, was born in Reading, Berkshire, England. She is the oldest of three children and holds a Master’s Degree in History of Art from the University of St. Andrew’s in Fife, Scotland. Initially pursuing a career in accessory buying, and recognized by the British press as a fashion trendsetter, she became a household name after it was rumored that she was dating Prince William, second in line to the throne of England. After much speculation, and very little information from the royal family, it was announced that she was engaged to Prince William in October of 2010, and the couple wed in April 2011. Over 24 million people attended the wedding and another 300 million to two billion watched the ceremony on television.

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge
All Articles
Nicknames
Catherine Elizabeth Middleton
Kate Middleton
Catherine Elizabeth Mountbatten-Windsor
Catherine Elizabeth
Date of Birth
Jan 9, 1982
Nationality
England
Height
1.78 m
POLITICIANS
Discussion