Kate Hudson Height and Weight

Kate Hudson's Height

:
5'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

Kate Hudson's Weight

:
115 lbs

How tall is Kate Hudson? What is Kate’s Hudson’s height and weight? Kate Hudson stands 5 feet 6 inches tall and weighs 115 pounds. Kate Hudson was born in Los Angeles, California and began her career in the mid-90s with small roles on television and in independent films. The daughter of Goldie Hawn, she was adamant about creating her own career separate from her mother’s successful acting work. Her breakout role came in the form of a supporting part in the 2000 film, “Almost Famous”, for which she was nominated for a Best Supporting Actress Oscar. She went on to appear in various films which met with varying degrees of success in the early 2000s, including “Gossip”, “The Four Feathers”, “Alex and Emma”, and “How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days”. The latter, a romantic comedy co-starring Mathew McConaughey, would prove to be a huge success, and she went on to star in a string of romantic comedies for the next few years. Most recently, she has appeared in the film adaptation of the musical, “Nine”; the thriller “The Killer Inside Me”; and the romantic comedy, “Something Borrowed”.

Kate Hudson

Kate Hudson
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Kate Garry Hudson
Katie
Hammerhead
Ethnicity
Hungarian people
Jewish people
Italian American
Date of Birth
Apr 19, 1979
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.68 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion