Justin Timberlake Height and Weight

Justin Timberlake's Height

:
6'0"
Random Celebrity Profile

Justin Timberlake's Weight

:
165 lbs

Justin Timberlake stands 6 feet and 0 inches tall and weighs 165 pounds. Born in Memphis, Tennessee, Justin Timberlake began his career singing country music, before being cast on “The Mickey Mouse Club” in 1993 with future superstars Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera, and JC Chasez. In 1995, he and JC Chasez became the lead singers for the boy band ‘N Sync. The group achieved international stardom in 1998 with the release of their debut album, and became one of the most popular acts of the late 80s and early 90s, selling over 50 million albums. The group went on hiatus in 2002 and Justin Timberlake embarked on a highly successful solo career. He released his first solo album, “Justified” in 2002, which went on to sell seven million copies. He spent the next few years appearing in a string of films, before releasing his second solo album, “FutureSex/LoveSounds” in 2006. He has continued to work on film, most recently appearing in “Bad Teacher”, “Friends with Benefits”, and “The Social Network”

Justin Timberlake

Justin Timberlake
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
JT
Justin Randall Timberlake
J. Timberlake
Justin Randall
Timberlake, Justin
Dzhastin Timberleyk
'NSync
*NSYNC
N'SYNC
NSYNC
'N Sync
Ethnicity
English American
Date of Birth
Jan 31, 1981
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.85 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Justin Timberlake Videos

Justin Timberlake - Mirrors - YouTube

Justin Timberlake - Mirrors - YouTube

THE 20/20 EXPERIENCE OUT NOW iTunes: http://smarturl.it/JT2020i?IQid= mirrorsyt Target: http ...
Discussion