Julianne Hough Height and Weight

Julianne Hough's Height

:
5'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Julianne Hough's Weight

:
101 lbs

Julianne Hough stands 5 feet and 4 inches tall and weighs 101 pounds. Born in Sandy, Utah, Julianne Hough began dancing competitively when she was in elementary school. She and her brother, Derek Hough, subsequently moved to England to study with dance coaches Shirley and Corky Ballas. Julianne would go on to become the youngest dancer, and the only American, to become the Junior World Latin Champion and International Latin Youth Champion at Blackpool. After moving back to the US, she lived with her mother in Las Vegas, and her father in Utah, before moving to Los Angeles to pursue a dance career after graduation. She appeared in various commercials, and as a dancer on “Show Me the Money’, before gaining widespread recognition as a dancer/choreographer on “Dancing with the Stars”. She has won the competition with her celebrity partner two times. She played a supporting role in the film, “Burlesque” in 2010, and co-starred as Ariel in the remake of “Footloose” in 2011. In addition to her acting and dancing careers, she has also released a successful country album, and is slated to release a second in 2012.

Julianne Hough

Julianne Hough
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Julianne Marie Hough
Hough, Julianne
Julianne Alexandra Hough
Jules
Date of Birth
Jul 20, 1988
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.62 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion