Julia Roberts Height and Weight

Julia Roberts's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Julia Roberts's Weight

:
125 lbs

How tall is Julia Roberts? What is Julia Roberts’ height and weight? Julia Roberts stands 5 feet 10 inches tall and weighs 125 pounds. Born into a show business family in Atlanta, Georgia, Julia Roberts moved to New York after graduating from high school to pursue a career in acting. Early roles included the films “Satisfaction” and “Mystic Pizza”, and appearances in the television series, “Miami Vice” and “Crime Story”. She followed these early roles with her Oscar-nominated performance in “Steel Magnolias”. She became a bona-fide star with her performance in “Pretty Woman” opposite Richard Gere in 1990, and made a string of commercially successful films in the early 90s, including “Sleeping with the Enemy” and “Dying Young”. She then had a period of critical and commercial failures. After a break, she came back with “My Best Friend’s Wedding” in 1997, and has had a steady career since then. In 2001, she won the Oscar for Best Actress for her performance in the film, “Erin Brokovich”.

Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Julia Fiona Roberts
Jules
Ethnicity
Irish American
Scottish American
German American
Welsh American
Swedish American
English American
Date of Birth
Oct 28, 1967
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Julia Roberts Videos

Julia Roberts Winning An Oscar® - YouTube

Julia Roberts Winning An Oscar® - YouTube

Kevin Spacey presents the Best Actress Oscar® to Julia Roberts for her performance in "Erin ...
Discussion