Josh Hutcherson Height and Weight

Josh Hutcherson's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Josh Hutcherson's Weight

:
150 lbs

How tall is Josh Hutcherson? What is Josh Hutcherson’s height and weight? Josh Hutcherson weighs 150 pounds and stands 5 feet 7 inches tall. Born in Union, Kentucky, Josh Hutcherson began acting while he was in elementary school, appearing on “E.R.” and in a pilot. He went to appear in a number of films including, “Miracle Dogs”, “American Splendor”, “Kicking and Screaming”, “Little Manhattan”, and “Zathura”. In 2007, he became a household name with his lead role in the film adaptation of the popular novel, “Bridge to Terabithia”. Since then, he has appeared in a mix of independent films and big-budget fare, including, “Journey to the Center of the Earth”, “Cirque du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant”, and “The Kids Are All Right”. He has also won four Young Artist Awards, as well as the award for The Breakthrough Actor in Film in 2010 for his performance in “The Kids Are All Right”. He is next set to star in the film, “The Hunger Games”.

Josh Hutcherson

Josh Hutcherson
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
JHutch
Hutch
Joshua Ryan "Josh" Hutcherson
Date of Birth
Oct 12, 1992
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.7 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion