Jonah Hill Height and Weight

Jonah Hill's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jonah Hill's Weight

:
158 lbs

Jonah Hill stands 5 feet and 7 inches tall and weighs 158 pounds. Born in Mill Valley, California, Jonah Hill attended The New School in New York for acting training. After being introduced to Dustin Hoffman by his children, who were fans of Hill’s short plays, he made his film debut in “I Heart Huckabees”. His debut role led to roles in such hit films as, “The 40-Year Old-Virgin”, “Knocked Up”, “Click”, “Superbad”, “Get Him to the Greek”, and “Forgetting Sarah Marshall”. He has also appeared on various television shows including, “Campus Ladies”, “Reno: 911”, and “The Simpsons”. He also hosted a 2008 episode of “Saturday Night Live”. In addition to his acting career, he continues to write, and he is a co-creator, co-writer, and performer in the upcoming cartoon series, “Allen Gregory”, which will air on Fox. He is next slated to appear in the film, “Moneyball”.

Jonah Hill

Jonah Hill
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Jonah Hill Feldstein
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Dec 20, 1983
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.7 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion