Jon Cryer Height and Weight

Jon Cryer's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jon Cryer's Weight

:
160 lbs

How tall is Jon Cryer? What is Jon Cryer’s height and weight? Jon Cryer is an American actor, screenwriter and film producer who is 5’9″ tall and weighs 160 pounds. Jon Cryer is best known for his role as his portrayal of Alan Harper on the hit comedy series Two and a Half Men. Jon Cryer was born on April 16, 1965 in New York, his mother Gretchen was a playwright, songwriter, actress, and singer, and his father, Donald was an actor, and singer who was once a minister. For several summers as a teenager Jon studied at the Stagedoor Manor Performing Arts Training Center. Than later is a 1983 graduate from the Bronx High School of Science. He did not attend college however; he attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts where he studied acting. Cryer made his acting debut in the 1984 romantic comedy No Small Affair, however hos first recognition came with his role as Duckie in the motion picture debut in 1986 of the romantic comedy Pretty in Pink, and he also starred in the 1986 film No Small Affair. Later in 1998 he wrote and produced the independent film Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God…Be Back in Five. He has been married to British actress Sarah Trigger. Cryer married British actress Sarah Trigger in 1999, with which he has a son, Charlie Austin however, they divorced in 2004. He later married entertainment reporter Lisa Joyner in June 2007. Then on September 29, 2009 they adopted a baby girl, whom they named Daisy.

More Information
All Articles on Jon Cryer

Jon Cryer

Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Jonathan Niven Cryer
Jon
Jonathan Niven "Jon" Cryer
Jonathan "Jon" Niven Cryer
Date of Birth
Apr 16, 1965
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.746 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Jon Cryer Videos

Jon Cryer From Two And A Half Men On David ...

Jon Cryer From Two And A Half Men On David ...

Jon Cryer from Two and a Half Men on David Letterman - 06/08/11 - YouTube. Subscribe 899 ...
Discussion