Jon Bon Jovi Height and Weight

Jon Bon Jovi's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jon Bon Jovi's Weight

:
155 lbs

Jon Bon Jovi stands 5 feet and 10 inches tall and weighs 155 pounds. Born in Sayreville, New Jersey, Jon Bon Jovi, also known as as Jon Bongiovi, Jr., was more focused on music than anything else, for most of his life. He began playing in bands while in middle school, and after being passed over multiple times by record labels after high school, he went directly to a local radio station with one of his tracks. The track became a local hit, and he ended up forming the band that would become Bon Jovi, based on the success of that single. Since then, he has enjoyed over 20 years of success with his band, including three #1 albums, and multiple awards. He has also enjoyed a successful solo career, and has appeared in multiple films, including “Moonlight and Valentino”, “The Leading Man”, and “Pay It Forward”. In addition to continuing to perform, he is currently serving on the White House Council for Community Solutions, and is a co-star in the upcoming film, “New Year’s Eve”.

Jon Bon Jovi

Jon Bon Jovi
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
John Francis Bongiovi
J. Bon Jovi
Bon Jovi, Jon
John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.
Jon Bon Jovi jr
Ethnicity
Italian American
Date of Birth
Mar 2, 1962
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.753 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Jon Bon Jovi Videos

Bon Jovi - It's My Life - YouTube

Bon Jovi - It's My Life - YouTube

Music video by Bon Jovi performing It's My Life. (C) 2003 The ... Jon Bon Jovi - Blaze Of Glory ...
Bon Jovi - Wanted Dead Or Alive - YouTube

Bon Jovi - Wanted Dead Or Alive - YouTube

Music video by Bon Jovi performing Wanted Dead Or Alive. ... Jon Bon Jovi - Blaze Of Glory by ...
Discussion