Johnny Depp Height and Weight

Johnny Depp's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Johnny Depp's Weight

:
158 lbs

How tall is Johnny Depp? What is Johnny Depp’s height and weight? Johnny Depp stands 5 feet 10 inches tall and weighs 158 pounds. Born in Owensboro, Kentucky, Johnny Depp’s family life was fractured, and he spent many years moving around. He was initially interested in music, but shifted his focus to acting in the mid-80s after traveling to Los Angeles. He became a star with his first major role on “21 Jump Street”, but left the show to pursue a career in film. He deliberately chose quirky roles in an attempt to combat the “teen idol” image that had developed during his time on “21 Jump Street”. His early film work included, “Edward Scissorhands”, “What’s Eating Gilbert Grape”, “Ed Wood”, and “Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas”. Over the course of the last 10 years, he has become known as an excellent character actor, and received multiple nominations and awards for his work as Captain Jack Sparrow in the “Pirates of the Caribbean” franchise, among other successful projects.

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
John Christopher Depp II
Colonel
Mr. Stench
Oprah Noodlemantra
John Christopher "Johnny" Depp II
Ethnicity
Irish American
Cherokee
German American
Date of Birth
Jun 9, 1963
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.78 m
Weight
71 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion