John Mayer Height and Weight

John Mayer's Height

:
6'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

John Mayer's Weight

:
190 lbs

John Mayer stands 6 feet and 3 inches tall and weighs 190 pounds. Born in Bridgeport, Connecticut, John Mayer began playing guitar when he was thirteen years old, and by the time he reached high school, he was performing in blues clubs in his town and surrounding areas. After beginning his post-graduation studies at Berklee School of Music, he left the school and moved to Atlanta where he performed as part of a duo, before the two musicians parted company and he embarked on his solo career. He began to gain label attention in 2000, and in 2001 he signed with Columbia Records and they re-released his solo EP, along with some additional songs. The album was a hit, and he subsequently won the Grammy for Best Male Pop Vocal Performance. He has released three more albums since then, all of which have been certified Gold or Platinum, and he has sold more than 20 million albums internationally.

John Mayer

Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
John Clayton Mayer
Mayer, John
Ethnicity
Caucasian American
White American
Jewish American
Date of Birth
Oct 16, 1977
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.91 m
Weight
86 kg
Profession
BUSINESSMEN

John Mayer Videos

John Mayer - Your Body Is A Wonderland - YouTube

John Mayer - Your Body Is A Wonderland - YouTube

Music video by John Mayer performing Your Body Is A Wonderland. (C) 2002 SONY BMG ...
Discussion