Joe Rogan Height and Weight

Joe Rogan's Height

:
5'8.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Joe Rogan's Weight

:
180 lbs

Joe Rogan stands 5 feet and 8.5 inches tall and weighs 180 pounds. Born in Newark, New Jersey, Joe Rogan began to train in martial arts while in high school and went on to win four state championships and a U.S. Open Championship in Tae Kwon Do. He also holds a 10th Planet ranking in Jiu-Jitsu. He co-starred on the hit sitcom, “News Radio” from 1995-1999, worked as a stand-up comic, and also served as a commentator for the UFC. From 2001 to 2006, he hosted the television show “Fear Factor”, and is slated to host the upcoming reboot of the series as well. He guest starred on the series, “Just Shoot Me”, and also appeared in the film, “Zookeeper”. He has released five comedy recordings and is currently the host of a popular podcast called, “The Joe Rogan Experience”, that features comedy, acting, and martial arts guests.

More Information
All Articles on Joe Rogan

Joe Rogan

Joe Rogan
Comedian
All Articles
Nicknames
Joseph Rogan
Joseph J. Rogan
Joseph James "Joe" Rogan
Joseph James Rogan
Date of Birth
Aug 11, 1967
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.74 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES