Joaquin Phoenix Height and Weight

Joaquin Phoenix's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Joaquin Phoenix's Weight

:
168 lbs

How tall is Joaquin Phoenix? What are Joaquin Phoenix’s height and weight? Joaquin Phoenix weighs 168 pounds and stands 5 feet 8 inches tall. An actor born in San Juan, Puerto Rico, Joaquin Phoenix initially performed with his brothers and sisters in the street to earn money for his family. The children were discovered by an agent in Los Angeles, and Joaquin Phoenix began appearing in small roles in such television shows and tv movies as “Backwards: The Riddles of Dyslexia”, and “Kids Don’t Tell”. He also appeared in the feature films, “Space Camp” and “Parenthood”, before dropping out of the public eye after the much-publicized death of his older brother, actor River Phoenix. He returned to acting in the mid-90s, and has since turned in a string of critically and commercially successful performances in such films as “To Die For”, “Inventing the Abbots”, “Gladiator”, “Hotel Rwanda”, and his Golden Globe winning and Oscar-nominated performance in “Walk the Line” as the late Johnny Cash.

Joaquin Phoenix

Joaquin Phoenix
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Leaf Phoenix
Joaquín Rafael Bottom
Joaquin Rafael Phoenix
Phoenix, Joaquin
Joaq
Kitten
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Oct 28, 1974
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.73 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Joaquin Phoenix Videos

David Letterman - Joaquin Phoenix Returns To The ...

David Letterman - Joaquin Phoenix Returns To The ...

Joaquin Phoenix returns to Dave's guest chair for the first time since his bizarre 2009 ...
Discussion