Jimmy Kimmel Height and Weight

Jimmy Kimmel's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jimmy Kimmel's Weight

:
180 lbs

How tall is Jimmy Kimmel? What is Jimmy Kimmel’s height and weight? Jimmy Kimmel is an American comedian, actor, voice artist and television host, who is 5’10″ tall and weighs 180 pounds. Jimmy was born on November 13, 1967 in the Mill Basin neighborhood of the New York City borough of Brooklyn. His mother Joann was a homemaker and his father James Kimmel was an IBM executive. Jimmy is of German and Irish descent and was raised as a Roman Catholic, he also served as an altar boy Kimmel graduated from Ed W. Clark High School and later then later attended the University of Nevada, Las Vegas for one year, then transferred to the Arizona State University for two years, however he did not complete a degree. Kimmel is best-known as the co-host of Comedy Central’s The Man Show and Win Ben Stein’s Money. He is also a television producer for such well-known shows as; Crank Yonkers, Sports Show with Norm Macdonald, and The Andy Milonakis Show. Kimmel married his girlfriend in 1988 named Gina they have two children, they divorced in 2002. He later dated actress Sarah Silverman layer in 2009 he started dating his current girlfriend, Molly McNearney, in October 2009. McNearney is also a co-head writer for Jimmy Kimmel Live. Kimmel has been asked to host the 64th Primetime Emmy Awards which will air on September 23, 2012, marking his first time hosting the event.

Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel
Comedian
All Articles
Nicknames
James Christian "Jimmy" Kimmel
James Christian Kimmel
Joel McHale
Jimmy
BriefcaseJoe
Ethnicity
White American
Date of Birth
Nov 13, 1967
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.85 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion