Jessica Biel Height and Weight

Jessica Biel's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jessica Biel's Weight

:
110 lbs

How tall is Jessica Biel? What is Jessica Biel’s height and weight? Jessica Biel is 5 feet 8 inches tall and weighs 110 pounds. Born in Ely, Minnesota, Jessica Biel was an athlete and a trained singer, who made the transition to acting work when she was in her early teens. After appearing in commercials and various print advertisements, she landed the role of Mary Camden, in the long-running drama, “7th Heaven”. After leaving “7th Heaven” in its 5th season, she shifted her focus to film work. Her films have met with mixed success, though her performances have been consistently praised. She has played supporting or starring roles in such films as “Blade: Trinity”, “Elizabethtown”, “The Illusionist”, “I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry”, “Easy Virtue”, and “The A-Team”. She also performed in a well-received concert performance of “Guys and Dolls” in Los Angeles, and was in the workshop production of the musical version of “Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown”, which subsequently opened on Broadway in late 2010.

Jessica Biel

Jessica Biel
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Jessica Claire Biel
jessica_biel
Jesse
Ethnicity
Germans
Choctaw
French American
English American
Date of Birth
Mar 3, 1982
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.73 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Jessica Biel Videos

Flirt Fight: Jessica Biel Vs. Conan O'Brien - CONAN ...

Flirt Fight: Jessica Biel Vs. Conan O'Brien - CONAN ...

The last time Mrs. Timberlake was on CONAN, was she the flirter or the flirted? More CONAN ...
Jessica Biel On Her Husband - YouTube

Jessica Biel On Her Husband - YouTube

She just married Justin Timberlake! The beautiful Jessica Biel was here to tell Ellen about ...
Discussion