Jensen Ackles Height and Weight

Jensen Ackles's Height

:
6'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jensen Ackles's Weight

:
230 lbs

How tall is Jensen Ackles? What are Jensen Ackles’ height and weight? Jensen Ackles weighs 230 pounds and is 6 feet 4 inches tall. An actor originally from Dallas, Texas, Jensen Ackles began his career as a child model, and then began to focus on acting in 1996 at the age of 18. After appearing in small roles on various television shows, including “Cybill” and “Sweet Valley High”, Jensen Ackles was cast as Eric Brady on the soap opera “Days of Our Lives”. He worked on “Days of Our Lives” for three seasons, receiving a Daytime Emmy for his performance, and becoming a household name in the process. Post “Days of Our Lives” he played recurring roles on such shows as “Dark Angel” “Smallville”, and “Dawson’s Creek”, before landing the role of Dean Winchester on the popular series, “Supernatural”. The show has run for six seasons and was recently renewed for a seventh season.

Jensen Ackles

Jensen Ackles
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Jensen Ross Ackles
Jay
Jackles
Ethnicity
Scottish American
Irish American
English American
Date of Birth
Mar 1, 1978
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.85 m
Profession
ATHLETES
Discussion