Jennifer Lopez Height and Weight

Jennifer Lopez's Height

:
5'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jennifer Lopez's Weight

:
125 lbs

How tall is Jennifer Lopez? What is Jennifer Lopez’s height and weight? Jennifer Lopez stands 5 feet 6 inches tall and weighs 125 pounds. Born in Bronx, New York Jennifer Lopez began her performance training in her late teens. She began to make a name for herself as a backup dancer in the early 90s, appearing in music videos and on tours for New Kids on the Block and Janet Jackson, among others. She also appeared as a “Fly Girl” on the popular show, “In Living Color”. She released her first album, “On the 6” in 1999, and it quickly became a hit, garnering her multiple Grammy nominations. Her next album, “J.Lo”, was even more of a success, and an album of remixes was released to capitalize on its success. She subsequently released four more studio albums, but they met with less success than her early work. She has appeared in numerous films, at one point having the #1 song and #1 film at the box office in the same week, and was most recently a judge for the 10th season of “American Idol”.

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
J-Lo
Jennifer Lynn Lopez
J. Lo
Jennifer López
Jennifer 'J-Lo' Lopez
La Lopez
Jenny From The Block
Lola
Jennifer Lynn Muñiz
Ethnicity
Hispanic
Hispanic and Latino Americans
Puerto Ricans in the United States
Date of Birth
Jul 24, 1969
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.64 m
Weight
56 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Jennifer Lopez Videos

Jennifer Lopez - On The Floor Ft. Pitbull - YouTube

Jennifer Lopez - On The Floor Ft. Pitbull - YouTube

Music video by Jennifer Lopez performing On The Floor feat. Pitbull. © 2011 Island Records ...
Discussion