Jennifer Lawrence Height and Weight

Jennifer Lawrence's Height

:
5'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jennifer Lawrence's Weight

:
115 lbs

Jennifer Lawrence stands 5 feet and 6 inches tall and weighs 115 pounds. Born in Louisville, Kentucky, Jennifer Lawrence knew that she wanted to pursue an acting career early on. She convinced her family to move to New York, where she focused on acting work and completed high school in two years instead of four, so that she could pursue acting full-time. She began her professional career with guest starring roles on such television shows as “Monk”, “Cold Case”, and “Medium”, before landing the role of Lauren Pearson on the television series “The Bill Engvall Show”. The show was cancelled after three seasons, but her work on the program propelled her into film roles. In 2010, she was cast in the role that would bring her widespread acclaim, as Ree Dolly, in the film, “Winter’s Bone”. Her performance earned her numerous accolades, including SAG, Golden Globe, and Oscar nominations. She is next slated to appear as Katniss Everdeen in “The Hunger Games”.

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
Jen
JLaw
Date of Birth
Aug 15, 1990
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.72 m
CELEBRITIES

Jennifer Lawrence Videos

Jennifer Lawrence - Funny Moments - YouTube

Jennifer Lawrence - Funny Moments - YouTube

I discovered Jennifer Lawrence in Winter's Bone and oh boy, she was amazing. No wonder ...
Oscar For The Funniest Speech Goes To... - YouTube

Oscar For The Funniest Speech Goes To... - YouTube

The Best Actress winner at the 2013 Oscars, Jennifer Lawrence, brushes off questions about ...
Discussion