Jennette McCurdy Height and Weight

Jennette McCurdy's Height

:
5'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jennette McCurdy's Weight

:
105 lbs

Jennette McCurdy stands 5 feet and 3 inches tall and weighs 105 pounds. Born in Garden Grove, California, Jennette McCurdy began working professionally while in elementary school with a role on “MADtv”. She went on to guest star on numerous other television shows including, “CSI: Crime Scene Investigation”, “Lincoln Heights”, “Will and Grace”, “Medium”, “Judging Amy”, and “Close to Home”, as well as enjoying a successful commercial career. In 2007, she was cast as the best friend of Miranda Cosgrove’s character on the hit show “iCarly” on Nickelodeon, and the role launched her to international fame. When not working on “iCarly”, she is also pursuing a country pop recording career, and writes her own songs. She has been releasing tracks from her forthcoming debut since late 2009, with the most recent track, “Generation Love”, debuting on the radio in May of 2011.

Jennette McCurdy

Jennette McCurdy
Songwriter
All Articles
Nicknames
Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy
Jeanette McCurdy
Nette
Net Net
Nettie
jennette_mccurdy
Date of Birth
Jun 26, 1992
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.6 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion