Jenna Fischer Height and Weight

Jenna Fischer's Height

:
5'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jenna Fischer's Weight

:
140 lbs

Jenna Fischer stands 5 feet and 5 inches tall and weighs 140 pounds. Born in Fort Wayne, Indiana, Jenna Fischer graduated from Truman State University with a Bachelor’s Degree in Theater and a minor in Journalism. She began studying acting in her mother’s acting classes when she was in elementary school, and after graduating from college, began her professional career working onstage. She first gained notice performing Commedia dell’arte with Zoo District Theater. Her on-camera career began with a small role in the film “The Specials”, followed by guest starring role on the television show, “Spin City”. She would go back and forth between small roles on film and television for the next few years, appearing in such projects as “Undeclared”, “Strong Medicine”, “Cold Case”, “That ‘70s Show”, “Six Feet Under’, “Employee of the Month”, and “The 40-Year Old Virgin”. In 2005, she was cast in the role that would make her a household name, as Pam Halpert on the hit American remake of “The Office”. In addition to her work on “The Office”, she has continued to appear in films, including “Slither”, “Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story”, and “Hall Pass”.

Jenna Fischer

Jenna Fischer
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Regina Marie Fischer
jenna_fischer
Jenna Fisher
Date of Birth
Mar 7, 1974
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.64 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion