Jason Statham Height and Weight

Jason Statham's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jason Statham's Weight

:
170 lbs

How tall is Jason Statham? What is Jason Statham’s height and weight? Jason Statham stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Jason Statham was focused on competitive diving for most of his early years, competing with the British National Diving Squad, and placing well at the World Championships in 1992. He began modeling in the early 90s, and this led to a career as an actor. His early films included “Lock, Stock, and Two Smoking Barrels”, “Ghosts of Mars”, and “The One”. He would finally become a household name, and a full-fledged action star, with the release of “The Transporter” in 2002. “The Transporter” proved to be a huge success, and subsequently spawned two sequels. Since “The Transporter”, he has appeared in a series of successful action films including, “The Italian Job”, “Crank”, “The Bank Job”, and, most recently, “The Expendables”.

Jason Statham

Jason Statham
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Jay
Statham, Jason
Date of Birth
Sep 12, 1967
Nationality
England
Height
1.78 m
Weight
77.27 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion