Jason Alexander Height and Weight

Jason Alexander's Height

:
5'4.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jason Alexander's Weight

:
165 lbs

Jason Alexander stands 5 feet and 4 1/2 inches tall and weighs 165 pounds. Born in Newark, New Jersey, Jason Alexander, also known as Jason Scott Greenspan, was in his senior year at Boston University, when he decided to leave school to focus on a performance career. He was initially interested in pursuing a career in magic, but ultimately shifted his focus to acting. He began his professional career as an actor, singer, and dancer, making numerous appearances on Broadway, and winning a Tony Award in 1989. Though his film career began in the early 80s, he is most widely recognized for his performance as George Costanza on the hit show, “Seinfeld”. He has also played guest starring or supporting roles in such projects as “Pretty Woman”, “Bye Bye Birdie” (television movie), “Malcolm in the Middle”, “Everybody Hates Chris”, “Criminal Minds”, “Franklin & Bash”, and “Harry’s Law”.

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Jason Greenspan
Pretzel Boy
Jay
Jason Scott Greenspan
Alexander, Jason
Jay Scott Greenspan
Date of Birth
Sep 23, 1959
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.64 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Jason Alexander Videos

Clip 1 Of 14 - Jason Alexander - Would Seinfeld ...

Clip 1 Of 14 - Jason Alexander - Would Seinfeld ...

We hosted Jason Alexander at Live Talks Los Angeles on January 25th, 2012 at The Aero ...
Discussion