Jared Leto Height and Weight

Jared Leto's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jared Leto's Weight

:
152 lbs

How tall is Jared Leto? What is Jared Leto’s height and weight? Jared Leto stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 152 pounds. Born in Bossier City, Louisiana, Jared Leto was originally interested in pursuing a career in visual art, but began acting in college, first appearing in ads, before moving to televison. His first major role was as Jordan Catalono, the love interest of Claire Danes, in the cult series, “My So-Called Life”. After “My So-Called Life”, he appeared in several films, including “How to Make an American Quilt”, “Girl Interrupted”, “The Thin Red Line”, “Fight Club”, and most famously, “Requiem for a Dream”. He is also the lead singer for the band “30 Seconds to Mars”, which has released three albums, two of which have achieved Gold and/or Platinum status. The band has had five Top Ten hits on the US Alternative charts, three of which have reached number one.

Jared Leto

Jared Leto
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Jared Joseph Leto
Bartholomew Cubbins
J
Angakok Panipaq
30 Seconds To Mars
Date of Birth
Dec 26, 1971
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion