January Jones Height and Weight

January Jones's Height

:
5'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

January Jones's Weight

:
115 lbs

January Jones stands 5 feet and 6 inches tall and weighs 115 pounds. Born in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, January Jones made her professional debut in the television movie, “Sorority”, and appeared in smaller roles in such projects as “The Glass House”, “Taboo”, and “Full Frontal”, throughout the early 2000s. 2003 proved to be a breakout year for her, when she appeared in supporting roles in three high profile films, “Anger Management”, “American Wedding”, and “Love Actually”. From there, she began to appear in a steady stream of supporting or starring roles in such projects as “Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights”, “Love’s Enduring Promise”, “The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada”, and “We Are Marshall”. In 2007, she began the role that would make her a household name as Patty Draper on the hit series, “Mad Men”. Most recently, she starred as Emma Frost in “X-Men: First Class”, and is next slated to appear in the film “Seeking Justice”.

January Jones

January Jones
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
January Kristen Jones
january_jones
January Jones Scott
Jones, January
Date of Birth
Jan 5, 1978
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.68 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion