Jane Lynch Height and Weight

Jane Lynch's Height

:
6'0"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jane Lynch's Weight

:
140 lbs

Jane Lynch stands 6 feet and 0 inches tall and weighs 140 pounds. Born in Dolton, Illinois, Jane Lynch graduated from Cornell University with an MFA in Theatre. After graduation, she spent fifteen years performing with the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, and with the Second City improv company. Film and television work soon followed, and she appeared in such projects as “The Fugitive” and “Vice Versa”, and on such television shows as “L.A. Law”, “Dawson’s Creek”, and “The L Word”. She became a household name with her performance in the smash-hit film, “The 40-Year Old Virgin”, and has gone on to appear in “Role Models”, “Talladega Nights: The Legend of Ricky Bobby”, and “The Rocker”. She currently plays the role of Sue Sylvester on “Glee”, and she has won an Emmy and a Golden Globe for her work on the show.

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Jane Marie Lynch
Jany Lynch
The Cast of Glee
Date of Birth
Jul 14, 1960
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.83 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion