Jack Black Height and Weight

Jack Black's Height

:
5'6.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Jack Black's Weight

:
190 lbs

Jack Black stands 5 feet and 6.5 inches tall and weighs 190 pounds. Born in Santa Monica, California, Jack Black began his performance career as a child in commercials, but did not pursue acting fully until college. He dropped out his sophomore year of college to focus on his career, and began working professionally on television. Early projects included supporting roles on such shows as “Life Goes On”, “Northern Exposure”, and “Pride and Joy”. He also appeared in supporting roles in such films as “Bob Roberts”, “Demolition Man”, and “Dead Man Walking”. After the success of the film “High Fidelity” in 2000, he began to attract more attention and better roles, appearing and/or starring in such projects as “Shallow Hal”, “School of Rock”, “King Kong”, “The Holiday”, “Nacho Libre”, and “Tropic Thunder”. In addition to his film career, he is also one half of the popular rock comedy band, Tenacious D.

Jack Black

Jack Black
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Thomas Jacob Black
JB
Jables
Thomas Jack Black
Black, Jack
Ignacio
Thomas Jacob "Jack" Black
Tenacious D
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Scottish American
Date of Birth
Aug 28, 1969
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.68 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion