Hilary Duff Height and Weight

Hilary Duff's Height

:
5'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Hilary Duff's Weight

:
105 lbs

What is Hilary Duff’s height and weight? How tall is Hilary Duff? Hilary Duff weighs 105 pounds and stands 5 feet 1 inch tall. An actress, producer, model, singer-songwriter, and author, Hilary Duff was born in Houston, Texas. After appearing in multiple commercials and minor roles in films during her early childhood, she was cast in the television film, “The Soul Collector”. Her performance earned excellent reviews and a Young Artist Award for Best Performance. In 2000, she began the role that would garner her the most attention, as Lizzie McGuire in the Disney Channel’s “Lizzie McGuire”. Her acting career post-Lizzie McGuire had its up and downs, with less successful projects including “Agent Cody Banks”, “Cheaper by the Dozen”, “A Cinderella Story”, and “Raise Your Voice”. Her recording and writing careers took off, however, with three top ten albums to date, and a New York Times best-selling book, entitled “Elixir”, released in late 2010.

Hilary Duff

Hilary Duff
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Hillary Duff
Hil
Hilary Erhard Duff
hilary_duff
Duff, Hilary
Hilary and Haylie Duff
Date of Birth
Sep 28, 1987
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.57 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Hilary Duff Videos

Hilary Duff - So Yesterday - YouTube

Hilary Duff - So Yesterday - YouTube

So Yesterday was a featured single from the album Metamorphosis. Hilary's new CD Dignity ...
Hilary Duff - Wake Up - YouTube

Hilary Duff - Wake Up - YouTube

Wake Up was the first single from the favorite hits album Most Wanted. Hilary's new CD ...
Discussion