Helen Hunt Height and Weight

Helen Hunt's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Helen Hunt's Weight

:
121 lbs

How tall is Helen Hunt? What is Helen Hunt’s height and weight? Helen Hunt stands 5 feet 8 inches tall and weighs 121 pounds. Born in Culver City, California, Helen Hunt started her performance career as a child and began to gain notice as a teen, appearing in guest starring or recurring roles on such television shows as “The Mary Tyler Moore Show”, “The Swiss Family Robinson”, “The Bionic Woman”, and “St. Elsewhere”. She also appeared in various television movies and films throughout the 70s and 80s, including “The Best Little Girl in the World”, “Desperate Lives”, “Bill: On His Own”, “Quarterback Princess”, and “Girls Just Want to Have Fun”. She became a household name for her performance on the sitcom, “Mad About You” in the early 90s. The show ran for seven years, and she won an Emmy, a People’s Choice Award, a SAG Award, and a Golden Globe Award for her work on the show. In 1997, she won the Oscar for Best Actress for her performance in the film, “As Good as It Gets”.

Helen Hunt

Helen Hunt
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Helen Elizabeth Hunt
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Jun 15, 1963
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.73 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Helen Hunt Videos

Helen Hunt - YouTube

Helen Hunt - YouTube

Buy this song on iTunes: http://itunes.apple.com/WebObjects/MZ... In which Hank sings a song ...
Discussion