Heidi Klum Height and Weight

Heidi Klum's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Heidi Klum's Weight

:
120 lbs

How tall is Heidi Klum? What is Heidi Klum’s height and weight? Heidi Klum stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 120 pounds. Born in Bergisch Gladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany, Heidi Klum entered a modeling contest in 1992 and won the grand prize, which was a modeling contract with an agency in New York. She went on to an incredibly successful modeling career, appearing on covers for Vogue and Elle, among others, and working as a Victoria’s Secret model for 13 years. She has also worked as a spokesmodel and appeared on various television shows and on film, including “ Yes, Dear”, “How I Met Your Mother”, “Sex and the City”, and “Blow Dry”. In 2004, she began producing, hosting, and judging the popular reality show, “Project Runway”, and also hosts, judges, and produces “Germany’s Next Top Model”. She is currently hosting a new reality series called, “Seriously Funny Kids”, and has launched multiple clothing, perfume, and shoe lines.

Heidi Klum

Heidi Klum
Supermodel
All Articles
Nicknames
Heidi Samuel
heidi_klum
The Body
Klum, Heidi
Ethnicity
German American
Date of Birth
Jun 1, 1973
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.77 m
Weight
62 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Heidi Klum Videos

Heidi Klum Teaches Bradley Cooper To Yodel - The ...

Heidi Klum Teaches Bradley Cooper To Yodel - The ...

Heidi Klum knows a thing or two about yodeling. Subscribe to The Tonight Show for more Leno ...
Discussion