Halle Berry Height and Weight

Halle Berry's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Halle Berry's Weight

:
115 lbs

How tall is Halle Berry? What is Halle Berry’s height and weight? Halle Berry stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 115 pounds. Born in Cleveland, Ohio, Halle Berry began competing in pageants while in college and was crowned Miss Ohio USA, and was first runner-up in the Miss USA pageant. She next moved to working on television with roles in various series including the popular nighttime soap opera, “Knot’s Landing”. She transitioned into film work in the early 90s, and has continued to work steadily for the last 20 years. Her film projects include, “Jungle Fever”, “Strictly Business”, “Executive Decision”, “Bulworth”, “Introducing Dorothy Dandridge”, for which she won Emmy and Golden Globe Awards, the “X-Men” franchise, and “Monster’s Ball”, for which she became the first African-American actress to win a Best Actress Oscar. She has also continued to model, serving as the spokesmodel for Revlon and the face of Versace, as well as launching her own fragrance line with Coty, Inc.

Halle Berry

Halle Berry
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Halle Maria Berry
Maria Halle Berry
Ethnicity
African American
Caucasian race
Multiracial American
Date of Birth
Aug 14, 1966
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.68 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion