Gwyneth Paltrow Height and Weight

Gwyneth Paltrow's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Gwyneth Paltrow's Weight

:
112 lbs

How tall is Gwyneth Paltrow? What is Gwyneth Paltrow’s height and weight? Gwyneth Paltrow stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 112 pounds. Born in Los Angeles, California, Gwyneth Paltrow originally planned to pursue a career in art history, but left college early to work as an actress. After appearing onstage briefly, she began to work on-camera in 1991. Early projects included the young Wendy in “Hook”, “Se7en”, “Emma”, and “Sliding Doors”. Her performances were generally met with positive reviews, and in 1998, she won an Oscar, a SAG Award, and a Golden Globe for her performance in “Shakespeare in Love”. She followed her award-winning performance with a mix of projects, some successful, some less so, including “View from the Top”, “Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow”, “Running with Scissors”, and the “Iron Man” franchise. Most recently, she has appeared acting and singing in the film “Country Strong”, and in a recurring role on the television show, “Glee”.

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Gwenyth Paltrow
Paltrow, Gwyneth
Gwynnie
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow Martin
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Sep 27, 1972
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Gwyneth Paltrow Videos

Gwyneth Paltrow Winning An Oscar® For ...

Gwyneth Paltrow Winning An Oscar® For ...

Jack Nicholson presenting Gwyneth Paltrow with the Best Actress Oscar® for her performance ...
Gwyneth Paltrow - Country Strong - YouTube

Gwyneth Paltrow - Country Strong - YouTube

Music video by Gwyneth Paltrow performing Country Strong. (C) 2010 Sony Music ...
Discussion