Gisele Bundchen Height and Weight

Gisele Bundchen's Height

:
5'11"
Random Celebrity Profile

Gisele Bundchen's Weight

:
115 lbs

How tall is Gisele Bundchen? What is Gisele Bundchen’s height and weight? Gisele Bundchen weighs 115 pounds and stands 5 feet 11 inches tall. Born in Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, Gisele Bundchen was not interested in modeling. Instead, she wanted to be an athlete, but her mother enrolled she and her sisters in a modeling course when she was 13. She was subsequently discovered in a mall, and three years later, moved to New York City to pursue modeling full-time. She was an instant success and by the early 2000s she had appeared on multiple covers including Vogue, W, Elle, and Allure, and had walked for every major designer. She is considered by many to be the last true “supermodel”, and, through multiple endorsement deals in addition to her regular modeling schedule, she has been ranked as the top-earning model in the world by Forbe’s for the last five years.

Gisele Bündchen

Gisele Bündchen
Supermodel
All Articles
Nicknames
Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bündchen
Gisele Bundchen
Gisele Caroline Bündchen
Gisele Caroline Nonnenmache Bündchen
Ethnicity
German-Brazilian
Germans
White Latin American
Date of Birth
Jul 20, 1980
Nationality
Brazil
Height
1.8 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion