George Clooney Height and Weight

George Clooney's Height

:
5'11"
Random Celebrity Profile

George Clooney's Weight

:
166 lbs

How tall is George Clooney? What is George Clooney’s height and weight? George Clooney stands 5 feet 11 inches tall and weighs 166 pounds. Born in Lexington, Kentucky, George Clooney began his acting career in the late 70s with bit parts on television, before booking guest starring roles on such shows as “The Golden Girls”, “The Facts of Life”, and “Roseanne”, in the 80s. It was not until 1994, however, that he became a household name, playing the role of Dr. Doug Ross on the hit show “E.R.”. He parlayed his success on “E.R.” into a successful film career, appearing in such projects as “One Fine Day”, “Out of Sight”, and “Three Kings”. Post-“E.R.”, he took on even more high-profile roles and branched out into directing. His credits as a performer and/or director, include “O Brother, Where Art Thou”, “Ocean’s Eleven”, “Good Night, and Good Luck”, and “Syriana”. He won the Oscar for Best Supporting Actor for “Syriana”, and was nominated for Best Director and Best Screenplay for “Good Night, and Good Luck”.

George Clooney

George Clooney
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
George Timothy Clooney
Clooney, George
Gorgeous George
Ethnicity
Irish American
Date of Birth
May 6, 1961
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.8 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion