Will Ferrell Height and Weight

Will Ferrell's Height

:
6'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Will Ferrell's Weight

:
206 lbs

Will Ferrell stands 6 feet 3 inches tall and weighs 206 pounds. Born in Irvine, California, Will Ferrell originally pursued a career in sports broadcasting, but quickly discovered it was not to his liking after all. Always a prankster and joker, he decided to pursue a career in stand-up comedy, and in the early 90s, he became a member of the L.A.-based improvisational comedy group, The Groundlings. His work with The Groundlings led to a job with “Saturday Night Live”, and he appeared on the show for seven years, becoming a household name for his impersonations and deadpan humor. He began to establish himself as a film star while with “SNL”, and since leaving the cast, he has appeared in such films as “Old School”, “Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy”, “Wedding Crashers”, “Stranger Than Fiction”, and “The Other Guys”.

Will Ferrell

Will Ferrell
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
John William Ferrell
Phil Reston
Phil Weston
Ferrell, Will
John William "Will" Ferrell
The Funny Or Die Team
FOD Team
FOD Internet Team
Gary Sanchez Productions
Wilf
Will
Date of Birth
Jul 16, 1967
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.91 m
Weight
83.98 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion